Center Schedule

Herbert Macaulay, Yaba Library
  Morning Classes Afternoon Classes
  8:30am-10:00am 10:30am-12:00pm 12:30pm-2:00pm 2:30pm-4:00pm
Monday Introduction to Python Programming Introduction to Web Development Introduction to Python Programming Introduction to Web Development
Tuesday Introduction to Java Programming    Introduction to Java Programming   
Wednesday Introduction to Python Programming Introduction to Web Development Introduction to Python Programming Introduction to Web Development
Thursday Introduction to Java Programming    Introduction to Java Programming   

 

Python Programming

Python Programming Class (Morning Session)
Time: 8:30am-10:00am
Abayomi Olanrewaju
Abdulsalam Sodiq
Abimbola Usman
Abiodun Mary
Adedayo Koya
Adedayo Oyeniyi
Adekunle Ahmed
Adeoye Tope
Adeyemi Ayeni
Adeyemi Emmanuel
Adeyinka Adeoluwa
Ajakaiye moses
Akinpelu Zachaeus
Akintade Ibukunoluwa
Alimi Habeeb
Babajide Busayo
Bakare-bolaji Moyosore
Bello Bamidele
Effanga George
Egbelakin Bolaji
Emmanuel Ajewole
George Sinmi
Igbeka Chukwuemeka
Isaac Akinade
Oderinde Ireoluwa
Ogalanya Innocent
Ojoboorun Victor
Olalekan Adebanjo
Olasunkanmi Temitope
Olorunfunmi Abiola
Onafeso Fiyifoluwa
Opeyemi Okunnuwa
Oyatoye Ayo
Ponie Olaoluwa
Sotomi Oluwadamilola
Sunday Faleye
Yekeen Shamsudeen
Yusuf Quadri
   
   
Python Programming Class (Afternoon Session)
Time: 12:30pm-2:00pm
Abdulrahman Sodiq
Abiodun Adebayo
Adedire Fausat
Adefemi Adesemowo
Adegbuji Qudus
Adekunle Ahmed
Adekunle Ayodeji
Adewale Yusuf
Adeyefa Adekunle
Adeyemi Adedeji
Agoro Oluwaseyi
Ajaude Chima
Amoko Grace
Anifowoshe Shakirat
Animasaun Titiloluwa
Anisere Abiola
balogun Ajibola
Balogun Taiwo 
Bello Adenike 
Bello Tomi
Ganiyu Habeeb
Idowu Korede
Jinad Nofisat
Kaodiechi Chinonso
Laniyan Olufunsho
Nwakodo Dozie
Odenigbo Onyeka
Odujole Ajibola
Ojo Adefisayo
Oladoja Oluwatobiloba
Olatunji Moboluwaduro
Salehu Omolola
Saseun Richard
Taiwo Olayinka
Tolulope Nyaaku

 

Web Development

Web Development (Morning Session)
Time: 10:30am- 12pm
Adebayo Adenike
Adeegbe Tinuade
Ademo Adeleke
Aderounmu Gbolahan
Afeez Akanji Abdulrasak
Akinsande Mary
Akinteye Emmanuel
Aluge Arnold
Atinsola Isaiah
Awojobi Anjolaiya
Awolusi Kehinde
Awotunde Oluwasegun
Azeez Mustapha
Busari Taofeeq
Chimezie Kelechi David
Daudu Sunday
Emmanuella Mobuh
Fadahunsi Babatola
Joe-Tokurah Imonikhe
Kareem Jamiu
Martins (Abejoye) Oluwaseyi
Matthew Olawoyin
Nsofor Ikechukwu
Odunosho Moses
Odunosho Michael
Ogunmilade Tope
Ogunwole Olugbenga
Ojewale Damilola
Okorie John
Okusami Oluwarotimi
Olaiya Joe
Olayinka Adedolapo
Oluwafemi John Semako
Oluwasade Bunmi
Oluwasegun Michael
Omoike Sarah
Oni Adeola
Rasaq Babatunde
Razaq Adegbola Akinsanya
Adeyemo Oluwasegun
   
Web Development (Afternoon Session)
Time: 2:30pm- 4pm
Adefolami Oloruntobi
Adeotan Joshua
Adewunmi Opateye
Afolabi Olalekan
Ahmed Yekini
Akinnuoye Tolulope
Akinshade Raphael
Alabi Sodiq
Amaechi Chisom
Awoyele Yetunde
Ayinla Abel
Bello Kehinde
Emenyi Atim
Falana Oluwatunmise
Fatigun Fatimoh
Glory Ogunmola
Ibrahim Alaba
Idehen Rex
Idowu Adesoye
Igiekhumhe Daniel
Ikechukwu Ngozi Prudence
Ikem Emmanuel
Iyanuoluwa Oginni Samuel
Kaosarat Adeniji
Mojisola Muinat
Ogunkoya Toyosi
Ojuroye Temitope
Okoi Godwin
Olakunle Fakehinde
Olowo Olukayode
Omogbolahan  Yusuf
Onikoyi Ridwan
Oshinowo Adedayo
Oshionebo Pamela
Salami Saad
Tadese Moshood
Widonor Edoja Allen
Wusu Olusegun

 

Java Programming

Java Programming (Morning Session)
Time: 8:30am-10:00am
Adedeji Taiwo
Adegbenle Adeyinka
Adekoya Itunu
Adeniran Adetola
Adesola Joshua
Adeyemi Oluwanifemi
Adeyemi Emmanuel
Agbroko Benaiah
Akagha Modestus
Akinjobi Sodiq
Akinpelu Damilola
Ali Daniel
Aminu Abdulrahman
Awolesi Ebunoluwa
Balogun Sodiq
Balogun Happiness
Fasanya Joseph
Fredrick Oladipupo
friday ametsonu
Giwa Ademola
Ibidunni Sulaimon
Idowu oluwakayode adedeji
Isaiah Olumuyiwa
Jamiu Ismail
Mustapha Akanni Raji
Olakunle Balogun
Olatunji Oluwaferanmi
Olumide Segun
Oseni Rade
Sanni Olubunmi
Sanni Damilare
Taiwo Olukayode
Uthman Hammed
   
   
Java Programming (Afternoon Session)
Time: 12:30am-2:00pm
Abdulrasheed Dada
Abiodun Ayomide
Abosede Abraham
Adegoke Oluwaseunfunmi
Adekanye Francisca
Aderibigbe Adetolani
Adesegun Adedayo
Alabi Deborah
Amoako Amos
Babajide Busayo
Babatunde Ismail Jamiu
Damilola Oluwadare
Elisha Oke
Eresanya Segun
Fowosere Yusuf
Ganiyu Saheed
Hassan Abdullahi
Kareem Fatai
Mustapha Sanusi
Oduola Taofeek
Ogedengbe Oluwatosin
Ogundipe Boluwatito
Ogunyemi  samuel
Ogunyemi-Aderibigbe Mariam
Olarinde Kolapo
Olugbenga Timothy
Olusoji Ayomiku
Oluwatosin Buraimoh
Omopariola Oladipupo
Orefale Oluwayinka
Salami Umar
Shokunbi Aminat
Sodiq Aliu
Sulaimon Ronke